About Management

 

In the field of education, Shri Gujarati Samaj, Indore started with a vision and has never lost sight of it in its journey. All institutions being spearheaded by the Samaj are keeping the momentum going, with PMB Gujarati Science College being a renowned science college. The purpose of education is not only imparting knowledge,but also fostering character and personality development. I hope that we will continue to provide good citizens to our society who are knowledgeable and responsible. The future belongs to the youth. They have to take this nation ahead and we as educationists have the responsibility of mentoring them and preparing them for the future.

 

Shri Pankaj Bhai Sanghvi – Secretary , Shri Gujarati Samaj, Indore

 

 

S. No. Name Post Mobile No.
1 Shri Narendrabhai ji Patel President 94240-72665
2 Shri Mukeshbhai Patel Vice-President 94250-60074
3 Shri Pankajbhai Sanghvi General Secretary 98270-22226
4 Shri Pradip Kumar Shah Hon .Treasurer 98260-18776
5 Shri Deepakbhai Modi Hon. Accountant 98270-35634
6 Shri Deepakbhai J Soni Hon. Joint Accountant 9425055581
7 Shri Govindbhai Patel Chairman-E.B. (College, Nasia & Maharani Road, ) 94259-60188
8 Shri Atulbhai Shetha Chairman-E.B. (College, Sch no 54, ) 9425052257
9 Shri Amitbhai Dave Chairman-E.B (School) 9826018696
10 Shri Sureshchandra patel Chairman – Education Development Committee 9131993186
11 Shri Jayeshbhai Shah Hon. Joint Secretary 9301556578
12 Shri Narendrabhai V Patel Hon. Joint Secretary 9826040175
13 Shri Jayantibhai Patel Member 94253-13710
14 Shri Bharatbhai Bavisi Member 9425058009
15 Shri Bhavaneshbhai Patel Member 9827009466
16 Shri Nileshbhai Patel Member 9926532532
17 Shri Rameshbhai J Shah Member 9827032033
18 Shri Pankajbhai Thakkar Member 9826358365
19 Shri Bharatbhai Shah Member 9826281562
20 Shri Deepakbhai R. Soni Member 9827021678
21 Shri Rajendrabhai Patel Member 9425053385
22 Shri Rajeshbhai Vyash Member 9425065356
23 Shri Jayendrabhai Patel Member 9131848003
24 Shri Niteshbhai Turkhiya Member 9826076815
25 Shri Vishalbhai Parikh Member 9893162025
26 Shri Kamleshbhai Shah Member 9826462970
27 Shri Kirtibhai Patel Member 945437939
28 Shri Rajeshbhai Dharmsi Member 9302105490
29 Shri Dineshbhai Gosaliya Member 9826550951
30 Shri Miteshbhai Ganatra Member 9425704455
31 Shri Virendrabhai Patel Member 9425478791
32 Shri Prakash bhai javiya Member 9826099640
33 Shri Bhagwandash Patel Member 9893775363
34 Shri Jigneshbhai Shah Member 9669927555
35 Shri Punitbhai chavda Member 9893413565
36 Shri Deepakbhai Jethva Member 9753100431
List of the Trust Board
1 Shri Pankajbhai Sanghvi President – Trust Board 98270-22226
2 Shri Navneetbhai Patel Secretary Trust Board 9406606605
3 Shri Babubhai Patel (B.C.Patel) Member 9393385195
4 Shri Dilipbhai Parmar Member 9827035196
5 Shri Dineshbhai Gosaliya Member 9826550951
List of the Governing Body as per college Code -28 –
Smt. Kamlaben Raojibhai Patel Gujarati Homoeopathic Medical College Hospital & Research Center, Indore
1 Shri Pankajbhai Thakkar Chairman 98270-22226
2 Shri Pankajbhai Sanghvi Member General Secretary,
Shri Gujarati Samaj, Inodore
Management
9826358365
3 Shri Bharatbhai Shah Member 9826281562
4 Shri Rajendrabhai Patel Co-Opt. Member 9425053385
5 University Representative
6 University Representative
7 Dr. Mukesh Agrawal Teachers Representative 9826098266
8 Dr. Rupali dave Teachers Representative 9630271267
9 Dr. S. P. Singh (Principal) Ex. Officio Secretary G.B 9826358669
College Council as per CCH.
S.NO. Name Department Designation
1 Dr. S. P. Singh Organon of Mediicne Principal Professor & H.O.D.
2 Dr. Komal Joshi Materia Medica Professor &
H.O.D.
3 Dr. Rajesh Bordia Pharmacy Professor &
H.O.D.
4 Dr. Mukesh Agrawal Anatomy Professor &
H.O.D.
5 Dr. A.K. Dwivedi Physiology Professor &
H.O.D.
6 Dr. Preeti Kawthekar Obs & Gyne Professor & H.O.D.
7 Dr. Neelima Gite Surgery Professor &
H.O.D
8 Dr. Roopali Dave Practice of Medicine Professor & H.O.D.
9 Dr. Girish Bochare Forensic Medicine & Toxicology Professor & H.O.D.
10 Dr. Anjali Nigam Repertory Professor & H.O.D
11 Dr. Kushal Parakh Pathology Associate professor & H.O.D
12 Dr. Navneet Singh Community Medicine Associate professor & H.O.D